left arrow
right arrow

Gersonsvej 2900 Hellerup

AvailableGersonsvej 2900 Hellerup

Elegant and classic apartment in the heart of Hellerup

About the apartment:

Welcome to a rarely offered and elegant apartment located on attractive Gersonsvej in Hellerup. This is a home with a truly special atmosphere, where classic elegance and charming architectural details blend beautifully with a functional layout and the unique character of an ideal share ownership in a beautiful property dating back to 1907. The apartment offers impressive proportions, high ceilings, and a refined, classic style that creates an exclusive yet warm ambiance throughout the home.

The apartment comprises 132 well-distributed square meters with spacious living areas, several rooms, and a natural flow between the spaces, creating a wonderful sense of light, openness, and comfort. The classic details emphasize the home’s unique character, making it ideal for buyers seeking charm, quality, and timeless personality.

 

About the property:

The property is a classic and well-maintained brick building from 1907 with a tiled roof and elegant architectural appearance that fits perfectly into the attractive residential surroundings of Hellerup. The building consists of only two residential units, creating a private and exclusive atmosphere with the feeling of living in something truly special.

The apartment is offered as an ideal share ownership, a type of ownership often associated with the classic and charming properties north of Copenhagen. The property retains many original qualities and architectural details that are difficult to find in newer developments.

About the area:

Gersonsvej is located in one of Hellerup’s most attractive and sought-after areas, where peaceful and green surroundings are combined with close proximity to Copenhagen, the waterfront, shopping, and cafés. The neighborhood is particularly known for its beautiful homes, wide residential streets, and exclusive atmosphere, attracting buyers who value quality, charm, and a prime location.

The property is close to international schools, excellent transport connections, and the vibrant lifestyle around Strandvejen. At the same time, green spaces, the harbor environment, and the Øresund coastline are all nearby, making the area ideal for both families and buyers seeking the classic Hellerup lifestyle with tranquility, quality, and easy access to the city.

Book a showing

Information
Housing type Villaapartment
Zip code 2900
Case number 639
Rent Start Date 01-08-2026
Rental Period 12 - 12 Months
Living space 132 m2
Price 22,500 DKK
Security Deposit 67,500 DKK
Floor -St.
Rooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating Cost 1,500 DKK